Apricot Kernel Fixed Oil 125ml

£3.78

Apricot kernel oil is a light oil which is suitable for most skin types. It is particularly beneficial for mature and sensitive skin as well as inflamed, delicate and dry skin.

Apricot kernel oil has high vitamin A content making it popular for facial use. It can be used alone or in massage and is used quite often in lip balms and creams.

Pack Size

125ml

Ingredients

Apricot kernel oil

Directions

OILS IN MASSAGE

Oils can be used in massage, to dilute essential oils before they are applied to the skin. During massage, the carrier oil acts as an effective lubricant between hand and skin.

Fixed oils can be used alone or blended with essential oils in the following dilutions:

  • Facial massage and skincare: 1-3 drops per 5ml
  • General Massage: 5-10 drops per 15ml

EXTERNAL APPLICATION OF OILS

Oils are often used in topical preparations and can be applied directly to revive the skin. Most oils can be used as emollients as they are particularly effective in moisturisation. Some oils may also benefit skin health due to their astringent, anti-inflammatory and rejuvenating properties.

Some oils may also be used in hair and nail care, to moisturise and prevent brittleness

Warning

OILS IN MASSAGE

Oils can be used in massage, to dilute essential oils before they are applied to the skin. During massage, the carrier oil acts as an effective lubricant between hand and skin.

Fixed oils can be used alone or blended with essential oils in the following dilutions:

  • Facial massage and skincare: 1-3 drops per 5ml
  • General Massage: 5-10 drops per 15ml

EXTERNAL APPLICATION OF OILS

Oils are often used in topical preparations and can be applied directly to revive the skin. Most oils can be used as emollients as they are particularly effective in moisturisation. Some oils may also benefit skin health due to their astringent, anti-inflammatory and rejuvenating properties.

Some oils may also be used in hair and nail care, to moisturise and prevent brittleness

SKU: 5060299840393 Category:

Description

Apricot kernel oil is a light oil which is suitable for most skin types. It is particularly beneficial for mature and sensitive skin as well as inflamed, delicate and dry skin.

Apricot kernel oil has high vitamin A content making it popular for facial use. It can be used alone or in massage and is used quite often in lip balms and creams.

Pack Size

125ml

Ingredients

Apricot kernel oil

Directions

OILS IN MASSAGE

Oils can be used in massage, to dilute essential oils before they are applied to the skin. During massage, the carrier oil acts as an effective lubricant between hand and skin.

Fixed oils can be used alone or blended with essential oils in the following dilutions:

  • Facial massage and skincare: 1-3 drops per 5ml
  • General Massage: 5-10 drops per 15ml

EXTERNAL APPLICATION OF OILS

Oils are often used in topical preparations and can be applied directly to revive the skin. Most oils can be used as emollients as they are particularly effective in moisturisation. Some oils may also benefit skin health due to their astringent, anti-inflammatory and rejuvenating properties.

Some oils may also be used in hair and nail care, to moisturise and prevent brittleness

Warning

OILS IN MASSAGE

Oils can be used in massage, to dilute essential oils before they are applied to the skin. During massage, the carrier oil acts as an effective lubricant between hand and skin.

Fixed oils can be used alone or blended with essential oils in the following dilutions:

  • Facial massage and skincare: 1-3 drops per 5ml
  • General Massage: 5-10 drops per 15ml

EXTERNAL APPLICATION OF OILS

Oils are often used in topical preparations and can be applied directly to revive the skin. Most oils can be used as emollients as they are particularly effective in moisturisation. Some oils may also benefit skin health due to their astringent, anti-inflammatory and rejuvenating properties.

Some oils may also be used in hair and nail care, to moisturise and prevent brittleness